Meet our Governors

Name:

Mrs Trisha Coopey

Role:

Chair of Governors

Governor Type:

Co-opted Governor

First Appointed:

13th February 2019

Term From:

1st January 2021

Name:

Jane Killingbeck

Role:

Vice Chair of Governors

Governor Type:

Co-opted Governor

First Appointed:

4th February 2020

Term From:

1st January 2021

Name:

Paul Green

Governor Type:

Co-opted Governor

First Appointed:

10th December 2019

Term From:

1st January 2021

Name:

Mat Holt

Governor Type:

Staff Governor

First Appointed:

21st December 2017

Term From:

1st January 2021

Name:

Catherine Mulholland

Governor Type:

Staff Governor

First Appointed:

10th February 2021

Term From:

10th February 2021

Name:

Martin Seddon

Governor Type:

Parent Governor

First Appointed:

1st February 2017

Term From:

1st January 2021

Name:

Dan Herd

Governor Type:

Parent Governor

First Appointed:

13th January 2022

Term From:

13th January 2022

Name:

David Irwin

Governor Type:

Co-Opted Governor

First Appointed:

15th March 2022

Term From:

15th March 2022

Name:

Jalpa Shah

Governor Type:

Co-opted Governor

First Appointed:

13 July 2021

Term From:

13 July 2021

Name:

Mrs Victoria Wallace

Governor Type:

Headteacher

First Appointed:

Ex officio

Term From:

1st September 2019

Name:

Angela Carr

Role:

Clerk to Governors